>> rallyroots.com >>
rally results service


RESULTS ARCHIVE 2018




















Border 200 Winners: Daniel ‘Lwni’ Jones/Gerwyn Barry (Ford Escort)

Photograph: Joseph John Gilbertson



Rali Mike Darowen Bro Ddyfi

Winners: Kevin Davies/Michael Gilbey (Ford Escort)

Dovey Valley Motor Club - 3rd/4th February 2018


Primrose Rally

Winners: Phil Harris/Jake Ramsden (Subaru Impreza)

South Hams Motor Club - 3rd/4th February 2018


Rali Bro Caron

Winners: Andy Davies/Michael Gilbey (Subaru Impreza)

Lampeter & District Motor Club - 24th/25th February 2018


Merfyn Hughes Memorial Rali Llyn

Winners: Carwyn Evans/Dylan John Williams (Ford Escort)

Harlech & District Motor Club - 17th/18th March 2018


Roamerlite Rally

Winners: Elliott Stafford/Sam Stafford (Mazda MX5)

Telford Auto Club - 24th/25th March 2018


Hill Billy Sprint

Winners: Tom Roch (Autograss Buggy)

Teifi Autograss - 25th March 2018


Bath Festival Rally

Winners: Gavin Rogers/Carrie Rogers (Ford Escort)

Bath Motor Club - 31st March 2018


Rali Bro Preseli

Winners: Robert Stephens/Nathan Summers (Ford Escort)

Teifi Valley Motor Club - 7th/8th April 2018


Ilkley Jubilee Rally

Winners: Paul Crosby/Andy Pullan (Porsche 911)

Ilkley & District Motor Club - 15th April 2018


16th Scottish Malts Rally

Winners: Graham Walker/Sean Toohey (Lotus Elan)

Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation - 16th-20th April 2018


Berwick Classic

Winners: Douglas Humphrey/Chris Loudon (Austin Cooper)

Berwick & District Motor Club - 5th/6th May 2018


Border 200 Road Rally

Winners: Daniel Jones/Gerwyn Barry (Ford Escort)

Welsh Border Car Club -  4th/5th/6th April 2018


The Summer Trial

Winners: Daniel Gresly/Elise Whyte (Porsche 911 2.2S)

Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation - 11th-13th May 2018


Night Owl Road Rally

Winners: Kevin Davies/Dale Bowen (Ford Escort)

Aberystwyth & District Motor Club - 19th/20th May 2018


Rali Cwm Cynfal

Winners: Deion Atkinson/Aron Jones (BMW 318Ti)

Bala Motor Club - 20th May 2018


Classic Tracks Targa Rally

Dorian Evans/Arfon Griffiths (Ford Escort)

Llandysul & District Motor Club - 27th May 2018


Ystwyth Targa Rally

Winners: Andy Davies/Cadog Davies (Subaru Impreza)

Aberystwyth & District Motor Club - 3rd June 2018


Three Castles Trial

Winners: Dermot Carnegie/Paul Bosdet (Ford Escort)

Three Castles Motor Club - 5th-8th June 2018


PK Memorial Rally

Winners: Dale Furniss/Nick Bloxham (VW Golf GTi)

Bala & District Motor Club - 23rd/24th June 2018


Rali Dyffryn Tywmyn

Winners: Dafydd ‘Post’ Evans/Carl ‘Slate’ Jones (Ford Escort)

Dovey Valley Motor Club - 7th July 2018


Royal Automobile Club 1000 Mile Trial

Winners: Peter Lovett/Matt Fowle (Frazer Nash BMW 328)

HERO/Royal Automobile Club - 9th-13th July 2018


Holrus Targa Rally

Winners: Telor Pugh/Max Freeman (Seat Ibiza)

Newtown & District Automobile Club - 15th July 2018


Ross Traders Historic Rally

Winners: Ian Crammond/Matthew Vokes (Mercedes Benz 280SL)

Ross & District Motor Sport Ltd - 21st July 2018


Pacemaker Rally

Winners: Mark ‘GT’ Roberts/Dylan Jenkins (VW Golf GTi)

Knighton Motor Club - 21st/22nd July 2018


Harry Flatters Rally

Nat B Winners: Damian Cole/Craig Drew (Ford Fiesta WRC)

Historic Winners: Gareth James/Steffan Evans (Ford Escort)

Brecon Motor Club - 29th July 2018


Classic Lanes Road Rally

Winners: Richy Williams/Will Atkins (Ford Sierra)

Welsh Border Car Club - 4th/5th August 2018


Gareth Hall Memorial Rally

Winners: Ieuan Rowlands/Owain Rowlnads (Ford Escort)

Bala & District Motor Club - 12th August 2018


HERO Challenge

Winners: Paul Bloxidge/Ian Canavan (Porsche 911 Carrera)

Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation - 22nd September 2018


Autumn Rally

Winners: Andy Davies/Michael Gilbey (Subaru Impreza)

Carmarthen Motor Club - 22nd/23rd September 2018


1000 Lanes Rally

Winners: Kevin Davies/Michael Gilbey (Ford Escort)

Heads of the Valleys Club - 13th/14th October 2018


Devil’s Own Rally

Winners: Guy Woodcock/Ali Procter (Ford Escort)

Kikrby Lonsdale Motor Club - 20th October 2018


Exmoor Targa Rally

Winners: Owen Turner/Rachel Vestey (MG ZR)

Tavern Motor Club - 27th October 2018


Rali Cilwendeg

Winners: Dyfrig James/Emyr Jones (Ford Escort)

Teifi Valley Motor Club - 27th/28th November 2018


Powys Lanes Rally

Winners: Kevin Davies/Dale Bowen (Ford Escort)

Epynt Motor Club - 3rd/4th November 2018


Glyn Memorial Stages

Winners: Charlie Payne/Carl Williamson (Ford Fiesta WRC)

Junior Winners: Rob Wilson/Martin Haggett (Citroen C1)

Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club - 24th/25th November 2018


Eagle Road Rally

Winners: Andy Davies/Michael Gilbey(Subaru Impreza)

Newtown & District Automobile Club - 1st/2nd December 2018


Le Jog Reliability Trial

Gold Medal Winners:

Noel Kelly/Pete Johnson (Volvo 122S)

Roger Tushingham/Amy Henchoz (MG B GT)

Paul Bloxidge/Ian Canavan (Porsche 911 Carrera)

Richard White/Bernard Northmore (Porsche 924S)

Historic Endurance Rallying Organisation - 8th-11th December 2018