>> rallyroots.com >>
rally results service


Eagle

Glyn Memorial

Powys Lanes

Cilwendeg

Exmoor Targa

Devils Own

1000 Lanes

Autumn

HERO Challenge

Gareth Hall

Classic Lanes

Harry Flatters

Pacemaker

Ross Traders

Holrus Targa

1000 Mile Trial

Dyffryn Twymyn

PK Memorial

Three Castles

Ystwyth

Classic Tracks

Cwm Cynfal

Night Owl

Summer Trial

Border 200

Berwick Classic

Scottish Malts

Ilkley Jubilee

Rali Bro Preseli

Bath Festival

Hill Billy Spring

Roamerlite

Rali Llyn

Rali Bro Caron

Primrose Rally

Mike Darowen

2018 Results


Cambrian Road Rally

Sponsored by Edwards Buildings

Tregaron & District Motor Club

19th/20th January 2019










Winners: Dylan Davies/Richard Williams (Ford Escort)

Photograph: Brian Gilbert


Overall Positions

Award Winners

Time Penalty Details

Fail and RC Penalties

Positions after Test 1

Positions Road Section 1

Class Positions

List of Starters

Non-Finishers




Le Jog Reliability Trial

Historic & Endurance Rallying Organisation

8th -11th December 2018





















Cat 2 Gold Winners: Noel Kelly/Pete Johnson (Volvo 122S)

Photograph: Blue Passion






















Cat 3 Gold Winners: Roger Tushingham/Amy Henchoz (MG B GT)

Photograph: Blue Passion























Cat 4 Gold Winners: Paul Bloxidge/Ian Canavan (Porsche 911 Carrera)

Photograph: Blue Passion





















Cat 5 Gold Winners: Richard White/Bernard Northmore (Porsche 924S)

Photograph: Blue Passion


Medal Table

Award Winners

Class Positions

Medal Monitor

Time Penalty Details

Test Penalty Details

Best Test Times

Best Reg Times

Team Award Postions

Marques Award Postions

Final Overall Total Penalties

Starters List

Non-Finishers







Eagle Road Rally

Sponsored by Nigel Pugh Motor Engineering,

Richard York Ltd & Viking Motorsport

Newtown & District Auto Club

1st/2nd December 2018










Winners: Andy Davies/Michael Gilbey (Subaru Impreza)

Photograph: Joseph John Gilbertson


Overall Positions

Award Winners

Time Penalty Details

Fail and RC Penalties

Positions at MC2

Class Positions

List of Starters

Non-Finishers

Welsh Championship Points




Rali Mike Darowen (Dovey Valley MC) 2nd/3rd Feb

Primrose Rally (South Ham MC) 9th/10th Feb

Bath Festival Targa (Bath MC) 2nd Mar

Rali Bro Caron (Lampeter DMC) 2nd/3rd Mar

HERO Challenge One (HERO) 9th Mar

Three Legs of Man (HERO) 15th-16th Mar

Roamerlite Rally (Telford AC) 23rd/24th Mar

Rali Bro Preseli (Teifi Valley MC) 6th/7th Apr

Border 100 (Welsh Border CC) 13th/14th Apr

Ilkley Jubilee (Ilkley DMC) 14th Apr

London-Lisbon Classic (HERO) 27th Apr-5th May

HERO Novice Trial (HERO) 12th May

Rali Cwm Cynfal (Bala DMC) 19th May

Classic Tracks Targa (Llandysul DMC) 26th May

Peking to Paris Motor Challenge (HERO/ERA) 2nd Jun-7th Jul

Ystwyth Targa (Aberystwyth DMC) 16th Jun

Pacemaker Rally (Knighton Motor Club) 20th/21st Jul

Barcud Road Rally (Barcud Motor Club) 17th/18th Aug

Gareth Hall Memorial (Bala DMC) 18th Aug

Vale of Clwyd Classic (Vale of Clwyd MC) 31st Aug

Icelandic Saga (HERO) 7th-13th Sep

HERO Challenge Two (HERO) 28th Sep

1000 Lanes (Heads of the Valley AC) 12th/13th Oct

Rali Cilwendeg (Teifi Valley MC) 26th/27th Oct

Powys Lanes Rally (Epynt MC) 9th/10th Nov

Chris Hellier Memorial (Barcud Motor Club) 17th Nov

Glyn Memorial (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC) 23rd/24th Nov

Le Jog Reliability Trial (HERO) 7th-10th Dec

Latest Results
Forthcoming Events

ALAN JONES 1948-2017