Glyn Memorial Trophy Stages

Sponsored by Pentraeth Group

Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club

26th/27th November 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners: Wil Owen/Rob Hopewell (Ford Escort)

Photograph: Duncan Littler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners: Josh McErlean/Thomas McErlean (Peugeot 107)

Photograph: Duncan Littler

 

Overall Positions

Overall Positions (Junior Rally)

Award Winners

Stage Times in Position Order

Stage Times in Number Order

Fastest Stage Times

Class Positions

Stage Times in Position Order (Junior Rally)

Stage Times in Number Order (Junior Rally)

Fastest Stage Times (Junior Rally)

List of Starters

List of Starters (Junior Rally)

Non-Finishers

 

Automark Farrington Trophy Rally

Clwyd Vale Motor Club

26th/27th November 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners: Guy Woodcock/Andy Pullan (Ford Escort)

Photograph: Duncan Littler

 

 

 

Overall Positions

Award Winners

Time Penalty Details

Fail Penalties

Positions at Petrol

Class Positions

List of Starters

Non-Finishers

 

Rali Cilwendeg

Sponsored by Forge Aberaeron

Teifi Valley Motor Club

26th/27th November 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners: Kevin Davies/Dale Bowen (Ford Escort)

Photograph: Brian Gilbert

 

 

Overall Positions

Award Winners

Time Penalty Details

Fail Penalties

Positions at Petrol

Class Positions

List of Starters

Non-Finishers

 

Le Jog Reliability Trial (HERO) 3rd-6th Dec

JJ Brown Memorial (Caernarvonshire & Anglesey MC) 10th/11th Dec

Roamerlite Novices (Telford AC) 10th/11th Dec

2017

Rali Mike Darowen (Dovey Valley MC) 28th/29th Jan

Primrose Rally (South Hams MC) 4th/5th Feb

Rali Bro Caron (Lampeter DMC) 18th/19th Feb

Festival Rally (Bath MC) 25th/26th Feb

Gremlin Rally (Brecon DMC) 4th/5th Mar

Rali Llyn (Harlech DMC) 18th/19th Mar

Moonbeam Rally (Telford AC) 25th/26th Mar

Night Owl Rally (Aberystwyth DMC) 1st/2nd Apr

Rali Bro Preseli (Teifi Valley MC) 8th/9th Apr

Rali Cwm Cynfal (Bala & DMC) 9th Apr

Devil’s Tour (Devizes & DMC) 15th/16th Apr

London to Lisbon Classic (HERO) 22nd-30th Apr

Leukaemia Historic (Ecurie Cymraeg) 13th/14th May

Summer Trial (HERO) 19th-21st May

Three Castles Welsh Targa (Three Castles MC) 9th Jun

Royal Automobile Club 1000 Mile Trial (HERO) 10th-14th Jul

Ystwyth Targa Rally (Aberystwyth DMC) 16th Jul

Ross Traders Historic Tour (Ross & DMSC) 22nd Jul

Harry Flatters Rally (Brecon MC) 30th Jul

Barcud Rally (Barcud MC) 12th/13th Aug

Rali Meirion (Harlech MC) 9th/10th Sep

HERO Challenge (HERO) 23rd Sep

Devil’s Own Rally (Kirkby Lonsdale MC) 7th Oct

1000 Lanes Rally (Heads of the Valleys AC) 7th/8th Oct

Le Jog Reliability Trial (HERO) 9th-12th Dec

Latest Results
Forthcoming Events
>> rallyroots.com >>
rally results service

 

Peak Revs

James Trenholme

Powys Lanes

Barbara Carter

Hill Billy Sprint

Devil’s Own

Autumn

HERO Challenge

Rali Mon

Rali Meirion

Exmoor Targa

Dyffryn Twymyn

Vale of Clwyd

Colman Tyres

Classic Lanes

Gareth Hall

Gogledd

Barcud

Harry Flatters

Pacemaker

Ross Traders

Ystwyth

1000 Mile Trial

116 Targa

PK Memorial

Summer Trial

Eagle Rally

Three Castles

Leukaemia

Border 100

Harlech Stages

Tour of Anglesey

Scottish Malts

Night Owl

Bro Preseli

Devils Tour

Rali Llyn

Bath Festival

Rali Bro Caron

Bryniau Clwyd

Rali Mike Darowen

JJ Brown Memorial

Winter Classic

2016 Results