rallyroots.com results@rallyroots.com
rallyroots.com
rallyroots.com

rally results service


Unless otherwise clearly indicated, results on this site have been declared final and are therefore not subject to query or protest

2013 Results Archive


  • Rali Mike Darowen

    Winners: Howard Price/Carl Williamson (Ford Escort)

    Dovey Valley Motor Club - 9th/10th February 2013

  • Valentine Trophy

    Winners: Medwyn Jones/Merfyn Williams (Talbot Sunbeam)

    Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club - 16th/17th February 2013

  • 1000 Lanes Road Rally

    Winners: Dyfrig James/Emyr Jones (Ford Escort)

    Heads of the Valleys Auto Club - 2nd/3rd March 2013

  • Mid Wales Stages

    55 Mile Winners: Nick Elliott/Dave Price (Ford Escort)

    Historic Winners: Gareth James/Steffan Evans (Ford Escort RS1800)

    45 Mile Winners: Alex Allingham/Chris Williams (Subaru Impreza N10)

    Newtown & District Automobile Club - 3rd March 2013

  • Moonbeam Rally

    Winners: Mark ‘GT’ Roberts/Steve Price (VW Golf GTi)

    Telford Auto Club - 9th/10th March 2013

  • Rali Bro Caron

    Winners: Kevin Davies/Dorian Evans (Ford Escort)

    Lampeter & District Motor Club - 16th/17th March 2013

  • Merfyn Hughes Memorial Rali Llyn

    Winners: Arwel ‘Sbidi’ Hughes-Jones/Edryd Evans (Ford Escort)

    Harlech & District Motor Club - 23rd/24th March 2013

  • Bath Festival Rally

    Winners: Jonty Bloxham/Nick Bloxham (Peugeot 106 XSi)

    Bath Motor Club - 6th/7th April 2013

  • Myotis Navigational Rally

    Winners: Phil Harrison/Liam Burns (Daihatsu Sirion)

    Devizes & District Motor Club - 20th/21st April 2013

  • Night Owl Road Rally

    Winners: Richard Rees/Dale Bowen (Honda CRX)

    Aberystwyth & District Motor Club - 27th/28th April 2013

  • Border 100 Road Rally

    Winners: Mark ‘GT’ Roberts/Steve Price (VW Golf GTi)

    Welsh Border Car Club - 4th/5th May 2013

  • Leukaemia Historic Rally

    Winners: Matt Warren/Cath Woodman (Ford Escort)

    Ecurie Cymraeg - 11th May 2013

  • Automark Novices Road Rally

    Winners: Ian Jones/Shaun Holt (Peugeot 306)

    Clwyd Vale Motor Club - 11th/12th May 2013

  • Toyota Harlech Stages

    Winners: Lyndon Barton/Andrew Bowen (Ford Escort)

    Harlech & District Motor Club - 26th May 2013

  • Eagle Road Rally

    Winners: Meirion Evans/Iwan Jones (Ford Escort)

    Newtown & District Automobile Club - 1st/2nd June 2013

  • PK Memorial Rally

    Winners: Meirion Evans/Iwan Jones (Ford Escort)

    Bala & District Motor Club - 29th/30th June 2013

  • Ystwyth Road Rally

    Winners: Irfon Richards/Andrew Edwards (Ford Escort)

    Aberystwyth & District Motor Club - 7th July 2013

  • Pacemaker Road Rally

    Winners: Ian ‘Dude’ Roberts/Gwawr Hughes (VW Golf GTi)

    Knighton Motor Club - 13th/14th July 2013

  • Gareth Hall Memorial Rally

    Winners: Osian Pryce/Dale Furniss (Citroen DS3)

    Bala & District Motor Club - 14th July 2013

  • Ross Traders Historic Tour

    Winners: Matt Warren/Cath Woodman (Ford Escort)

    Ross & District Motor Sport Ltd - 20th July 2013

  • Harry Flatters Rally

    Nat A Winners: Gareth James/Steffan Evans (Ford Escort RS1800)

    Nat B Winners: Mark Straker/Neil Harrison (Darrian T90 GTR)

    Brecon Motor Club - 28th July 2013

  • Barcud Road Rally

    Winners: Justin Jones/Nia Hughes (Ford Escort)

    Barcud Motor Club - 3rd/4th August 2013

  • Breidden Road Rally

    Winners: Meirion Evans/Iwan Jones (Ford Escort)

    Welsh Border Car Club - 24th/25th August 2013

  • Vale of Clwyd Classic

    Winners: Ronnie Griffin/Anthony Preston (Mini Cooper S)

    Clwyd Vale Motor Club - 7th September 2013

  • E Roberts (Ffestiniog) Memorial Rali Meirion

    Winners: Meirion Evans/Iwan Jones (Ford Escort)

    Harlech & District Motor Club - 7th/8th September 2013

  • Rali Mon

    Winners: Tom Edwards/Ianto Jones (Ford Escort)

    Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club - 21st/22nd September 2013

  • Rali Bro Ddyfi

    Winners: Ian ‘Dude’ Roberts/Gwawr Hughes (VW Golf GTi)

    Dovey Valley Motor Club - 5th/6th October 2013

  • Roamerlite Novices Rally

    Winners: Mike Hart/Keaton Williams (VW Golf GTi)

    Telford Auto Club - 12th/13th October 2013

  • Rali Cilwendeg

    Winners: Kevin Davies/Dale Bowen (Ford Escort)

    Teifi Valley Motor Club - 26th/27th October 2013

  • Glyn Memorial Trophy Rally

    Winners: Mark Jones/Paul Maund (BMW M3)

    Junior Winners: James Williams/Gareth Short (Peugeot 107)

    Caernarvonshire & Anglesey Motor Club - 2nd/3rd November 2013

  • Powys Lanes Road Rally

    Irfon Richards/Michael Gilbey (Ford Escort)

    Epynt Motor Club - 2nd/3rd November 2013

  • Peak Revs Road Rally

    Winners: Mark ‘GT’ Roberts/Steve Price (VW Golf GTi)

    Ludlow Castle Motor Club - 23rd/24th November 2013

  • Rali Gogledd Cymru

    Winners: John Paul Williams/Brynmor Pierce (Subaru Impreza)

    Rhyl & District Motor Club - 30th November/1st December 2013

  • Rali Gogledd Cymru

    Winners: John Paul Williams/Brynmor Pierce (Subaru Impreza)

    Rhyl & District Motor Club - 30th November/1st December 2013

  • Chris Hellier Memorial Rally

    Winners: Andrew Edwards/Ioan Rhys (Nissan Almera)

    Barcud Motor Club - 7th/8th December 2013